Athletes

Nicholas Hough

B. IT (Honours)
Event: 110m Hurdles
PB: 13.38
2nd All Time Australian
4x World Championships Representative
Commonwealth Games Bronze Medallist
World Indoor Championships Semi-Finalist

Anneliese Rubie

B. Arts
Event: 400m
PB: 51.51
Rio Olympian (Finalist)
3x World Championships Representative
Commonwealth Games Finalist
National Champion 2015

Josh Clarke

B. Commerce
Event: 100m
PB: 10.15
2018 Commonwealth Games Representative
7th All Time Australian

Brendon Reading

B. Science
Event: 50km Walk
PB: 3:55:03
Rio Olympian
12th All Time Australian

Nicola McDermott

B. Science
Event: High Jump
PB: 1.96m
2x World Championships Representative
Commonwealth Games Representative Bronze Medallist
2019 National Champion

Michelle Jenneke

B. Engineering (Mechatronics)
Event: 100m Hurdles
PB: 12.82
Rio Olympian
3x World Championships Semi-Finalist
2nd All Time Australian
2x Commonwealth Games Representative (4th, 2014)

Ian Dewhurst

B. Applied Science (Physiotherapy)
Events: 400m Hurdles
PB: 49.52
2x Commonwealth Games Representative
3x National Champion
11th All Time Australian

Sarah Clifton-Bligh

HSC (2022)
Events: T32 Wheelchair Sprints & F32 Seated Throws

National Champion
Australian & Oceania record holder

Angie Ballard

B. Science (Honours)
Events: T53 Wheelchair Sprints

4x Paralympian (8 medals)
5x World Championship representative (12 medals)
5x World Champion
Commonwealth Games Gold medallist

Ella Nelson

B. Arts
Events: 200m
PB: 22.50
Rio Olympian
6th All Time Australian
4x National Champion

Jin Su Jung

B. Commerce/Laws
Event: 100m
PB: 10.27
2x World University Games Representative (Finalist 2015)
World Relays & Continental Cup Representative

Jenny Blundell

B. Applied Science (Exercise & Sports Science)
Event: 1500m
PB: 4:04.62
Rio Olympian
5th All Time Australian

Milly Clark

B. Applied Science (Exercise Sports Science) M. Nutrition & Dietetics
Event: Marathon
PB: 2:28:08
Rio Olympian
World Championships Representative
8th All Time Australian

Joshua Ralph

B. Applied Science (Exercise & Sports Science)
Event: 800m
PB: 1:45.79
2x Commonwealth Games Representative
2015 World Championships Representative
World Relays Silver Medallist & Australian Record Holder

Angus Armstrong

B. Science
Event: Pole Vault
PB: 5.65m (NSW Record)
2018 Commonwealth Games Representative
2x World University Games Representative

James Nipperess

B. Applied Science (Physiotherapy)
Event: 3000m Steeplechase
PB: 8:32.59
2015 World Championships Representative
2x Commonwealth Games Representative

Rohan Browning

B. Arts/Laws
Event: 100m
PB: 10.08
2x World Championships Representative
2018 Commonwealth Games Representative
4th All Time Australian

Ed Fernon

M. Commerce
Event: Modern Pentathlon
2012 Olympic Representative
Tokyo Olympic Official Selection

Marina Carrier

B. Medical Science
Event: Modern Pentathlon
Tokyo Olympic Official Selection
2x National Champion
World Junior Modern Pentathlon Championships Representative (8th)
2018 World Cup Finalist (Los Angeles)

Larissa Pasternatsky

B. Commerce
Event: 200m
PB: 23.27
2018 Commonwealth Games Representative
2017 World Championships Representative

Alex Beck

D. Physiotherapy
Event: 400m
2x National Champion
PB: 45.82
2x World Championships Representative
World Relays Bronze Medallist
Commonwealth Games Finalist

Paige Campbell

B. Physiotherapy
Event: 3000m Steeplechase
PB: 9:44.80
2019 World Championships Representative
2018 World Cross Country Representative
2x World University Games Representative

Catriona Bisset

M. Architecture
Event: 800m
PB: 1:58.78
National & Oceania Record Holder
2019 World Universiade Champion
World Relays Silver Medallist

Rebecca Bennett

B. Applied Science (Physiotherapy)
Event: 400m
PB: 52.61
2019 World Championships Representative

Liz Clay

B. Applied Science (Exercise & Sports Science)
Event: 100m Hurdles
PB: 12.94
2017 World Universiade Representative
4th fastest Australian all time

Mackenzie Little

B. Science / D. Medicine
Event: Javelin
PB: 60.36
2013 World U18 Champion
2018 & 2019 NCAA Div I Champion
Menu